Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer

Dr. Calvin R. Schaerer

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427046234

Dr. Calvin R. Schaerer JR. M.D.

Pediatrician

He is located at 616 Ward Avenue in Loudon, TN 37774. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Edwards Syndrome, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Pinworm Infection, Skin Rash, Tourette Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427046234. Appointment can be made via the phone number (865) 458-5666. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Calvin R. Schaerer.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Shire North American Group $234
Pfizer $152
GlaxoSmithKline $82

Other

Food and Beverage $678

Affiliated practices

Loudon Pediatric Clinic
616 Ward Avenue
Loudon, 37774 TN
(865) 458-5666

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Here are pediatricians in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Dr. Robert Van Dervoort
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1005 DR D B Todd Boulevard Nashville, 37208, TN
Dr. Nita W. Shumaker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: S-101 1039 Executive Drive Hixson, 37343, TN
Dr. Susanne Tropez-Sims
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1005 DR D B Todd Boulevard Nashville, 37208, TN
Dr. Darlene K. Cash
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 North Humphreys Boulevard Memphis, 38120, TN
Dr. Faranak Motaghian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1129 Hale Road Memphis, 38116, TN
Dr. Merri S. Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 319 1113 Murfreesboro Road Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Ida Michele Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1035 14th Avenue North Nashville, 37208, TN
Dr. Kimberley Hunt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2A 105 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Dr. Christopher J. Keefer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1005 DR DB Todd JR Boulevard Nashville, 37208, TN
Dr. Akinwande Olumide Erinle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 103 Jordan Drive Chattanooga, 37421, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer?

Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer's office is located at 616 Ward Avenue in Loudon, TN 37774.

What conditions does Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer treat?

Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer provides treatment for Autism, Edwards Syndrome, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Pinworm Infection, Skin Rash, Tourette Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Calvin Robert Schaerer is affiliated with Loudon Pediatric Clinic.